ECDLA Special Events Sheets and Results

On this page, you will find the Round Robin and Knockout sheets for the ECDLA Special Events as well as the current year results:

 

Round Robin Sheets

8 player/team Knockout Sheet

16 player/team Knockout Sheet

 

Section Doubles (Dec 21, 2023)

Section A

1st Place - Israel Tudlong & Johnny Pooten

2nd Place - Bud Hayley & Bill McGuire

3rd Place - Kim Hrushenski & Roger Humphrey

Section B

1st Place - Bruce Disney & Wayne Quackenbush

2nd Place - Rob Galbraith & Bruce Haines

3rd Place - Jason Bellikka & Sam Dufty

Section C

1st Place - N/A

2nd Place - N/A

3rd Place - N/A

Section D

1st Place - Richard Anderson & Ken Thomas

2nd Place - Stewart Shea & Gary Smith

3rd Place - Cam Weeks & Jaco Labuschagne

Section Singles (Jan 4, 2024)

Section A 

1st Place - Derrick Poole

2nd Place - Cris Becyagen

3rd Place - Israel Tudlong 

Section B

1st Place - Reece Forbes

2nd Place - Steven Seltenrich

3rd Place - Jason Park

Section C

1st Place - 

2nd Place - 

3rd Place - 

Section D

1st Place - Ken Thomas

2nd Place - Cam Weeks

3rd Place - Kyle Cormier

League Blind Draw Doubles (Nov 2, 2023)

1st Place - Derrick Poole & Roger Humphrey

2nd Place - Israel Tudlong & Pat Robinson

3rd Place - Brenda Moreau & Billy Poole

League Doubles - Bring your own partner (Feb 8, 2024)

1st Place - Cris Becyagen & Israel Tudlong

2nd Place - Clayton Badry & Cole Guenette

3rd Place - Cory Bowen & Bud Hayley

League Singles (Nov 30, 2023)

Men - 1st Place - Ken MacNeil

            2nd Place - Israel Tudlong

            3rd Place - Lyall Capuska

Ladies - 1st Place - Crystal Ludlow

               2nd Place - Brenda Moreau

               3rd Place - Lorna Burroughs

League Playoffs (Apr 25, 2024)

League Championship - 1st Place - 

                                           2nd Place - 

                                           3rd Place - 

President's Trophy - 1st Place - 

                                    2nd Place - 

                                    3rd Place -